MONO #2

Cochlear Poetics: Writings on Music and Sound

Monty Adkins, Heitor Alvelos, María Andueza, Marc Behrens, Miguel Cardoso, Miguel Carvalhais, Maile Colbert, Enrico Coniglio, Frank Ekeberg, Julio d’Escriván, Francisco López, Alessandro Ludovico, Thor Magnusson, Leandro Pisano, Luísa Ribas, Samon Takahashi, Pedro Tudela, Ephraim Wegner

VERLIEREN

Off Topic #5 Magazin Release

Olivier Arcioli, Lisa Bosbach, Konstantin Butz, Jimmy Cauty, Phil Collins, Bill Drummond, Gunnar Green, J. Jack Halberstam, Karin Harrasser, Jonas Hansen, Roman Hahlbrock, Thomas Hawranke, Echo Ho, Bernhard Hopfengärtner, Daniela Kinateder, Svann Langguth, Karin Lingnau, Stephanie Sarah Lauke, Wynn Miller, Achim Mohné, Stefan Niklas, Marc Nothelfer, Susanna Schoenberg, Christian Sievers, Dirk Specht, Jens Standke, Joscha Steffens, Johanna Steindorf, Björn Theis, Ephraim Wegner, Julia Weinmann, Roshy Zangeneh

PLATTFORM

2014-03-08

Viola Bryan Eubanks, Jan F. Kurth, Mark Kysela, Catherine Lamb, Marie Schmit, Ephraim Wegner

OSLO 10 Basel
08.00 pm, Free Entrance

∞ LIGNE ∞

2014-02-09 to 2014-03-09

8-Channel Installation by Andreas Hagelüken, Ephraim Wegner, Jan F. Kurth

Kunstraum Alter Wiehrebahnhof
02.30 to 00.00pm, Free Entrance

ART´S BIRTHDAY

2014-01-17

Ensemble Alarm, Jérôme Bourdellon, Bruno de Chénerilles, Bertrand Gauguet, Alexander Grebtschenko, Mats Gustafsson, kopfkino#, Teresa Malik, Pari San, Christoph Schiller, Benedikt Schiefer, Claire Serres, Papa Pacini, Radian, The Human Factory Band, tre voci, qwqwi

E-Werk Freiburg
08.00pm, Free entrance

[ɪmprovizaˈt͜si̯oːn]

2013-11-17

Albrecht Maurer, Harald Kimmig, Ephraim Wegner, Bernadette Zeilinger

Treibhaus Freiburg
08.00 pm, Free Entrance

TRANSBORDER

2013-10-04 to 2014-04-30

Daniele Balit, Antoine Chessex, Yann Gourdon, Andreas Hagelüken, Gilles Lepore, Thomas Loop, Stéphane Montavon, Carstein Seiffarth, Benedikt Schiefer, Ephraim Wegner

RAUMMUSIK UND SO 2013

2013-10-06

Frank Barknecht, Klarenz Barlow, Peter Behrendsen, Tobias Hartmann, Bernd Härpfer, Andreas Hirsch, Ole Hübner, Hans W. Koch, Jan F. Kurth, Seth Nehil, Ji Hyun Park, Claudia Robles, Willi Sauter, Susanna Schönberg, Frank Christian Stoffel, Therapeutische Hörgruppe Köln, Sebastian Thewes, Andreas Wagner, Ephraim Wegner, Bettina Wenzel

KunstWerk Köln e.V.
04.00 pm, Free entrance

EUROMICROFEST

2013-31-01 to 2013-27-10

Ensemble des Instituts für Musik, Studio für elektronische Musik und Akustik, Fo[u]r Alto, Donald Bousted, Roman Brotbeck, Pascale Criton, ensemble chronophonie, Ensemble Dedalus, Moritz Ernst, Richard Glover, Todd Harrop, Neil Haverstick, Sonja Horlacher, Yuri Landman, Anggur Jaya, Jonathan Kaufmann-Styles, Harald Kimmig Quintet, NTR, Nora-Louise Müller, Ensemble Proton, Christopher Redgate, Greg Schiemer, Stepha Schweiger, Deborah Walker, Ephraim Wegner, Melle Weijters, Surya Williams

Foundation Suisse, Dampfzentrale Bern, E-Werk Freiburg, KHM, Kunstverein Freiburg, Musikhochschule Freiburg, Sound University of Aberdeen

ENSEMBLE ALARM & HANS WÜTHRICH

2013-04-13

Cristina Alvarado, Sophie Catherin, Lee Ferguson, Teresa Grebtschenko, João Pais, Annette Ronkov-Rießner, Rocio Rossi, Lea Schluck, Marie Schmit, Ephraim Wegner

E-Werk Freiburg
08.30 pm, Entrance 12.00 / 9.00 Euro